JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA, TENUGHAT, BOKARO
COMMITTEE FOR NATIONAL TAEKWONDO MEET 2016-17
08.09.2016 to 10.09.2016
1. RECEPTION COMMITTEE (For Participants/Escorts) 
Name Designation   Contact No.
Sri Ashutosh kr. PGT(geo) Convener 7766997056
Smt. Anwita Tripathi TGT(Hindi) Member 9437864693
Mis Kavita Pradhan TGT(IT) Member 9570541676
Mis Shikha kumari TGT(IT) Member 9709755861
Mis Ghazal  Mishra RIE  Bbs Member  8877322668
Mis Akanksha Pathak RIE  Bbs Member 8651771099
Mis Doli Priya RIE  Bbs Member 9431334369
2. REGISTRATION COMMITTEE:-
Smt. Kamla Toppo OS Convener 9431171145
Sri D.N Singh UDC Member  
Sri Niranjan Prajapati LDC Member 8873919403
Sri P. Choubey Lab. Attd. Member 9431324864
3. ACCOMODATION COMMITTEE:-
NAME HOUSE PARTICIPANTS TO      BE ACCOMMODATED Mobile no.
1. Sri Sanjay Kumar, PGT( Chem) Arawali Snr. Boys Bhopal/Chandigarh 9431518188
2. Sri R. K Prajapati, PGT(Bio) & Sri S. B. Rai, TGT(Eng) Nilgiri Snr. Lucknow / Pune 8521897222 (RKP)
8092898661 (SBR)
3. Sri K. K. Bhatt, TGT (Eng.)&R. K. Prasad,(Lib.) SHIVALIK Snr. Escort/Duty teacher/Staff 9304242379 (LIB)
4. Sri R. K. Jha, PGT (Comp) Udayagiri Snr. Participants from different JNVs for Cultural Program & Migration students & Rest Volunteers. 5572827755
5. Sri Deapak Kumar, TGT(Sc) Udaygiri/ Arawali Jnr. House Volunteers (School Boys) 9431324838
6. Sri B. K. Bhuinya, TGT(Math)  Nilgiri/Shivalik Jnr. Boys Hyderabad/ Jaipur 9431324781
7549042753
7. Sri Ashutosh Kumar, PGT (Geog) & Sri S. R Rai, (TGT Hindi) Holding House Shillong/ Patna 7766997056
8. Sri D. M. Tiwari,
Art. Tr.
Vacant dormetry (both side of PGT (Bio) warden quarter Taekwondo Officials/ Surplus Staff & Students
9. Smt. Anwita Tripathi, TGT (Hindi) Sr Girls A Lucknow/ Escorts 9437864693
10. Smt. Rita Kumari PET (F)&Mis Kavita Pradhan, TGT (IT) Sr. Girls B Patna/Participants for Cultural Program (Own & Outside JNVs) 9431742856
9570541676
11. Smt. Anuradha  Music ,Smt Reeta Roy, Staff Nurse & Mis Shikha Kumari, TGT(IT) Jnr.  Girls A+B Bhopal, Chandigarh, Hyderabad, Jaipur, Pune, Shillong 9709755861
8294114358
9430704821
12. Sri Deapak Kumar, TGT(Sc) Tourist Complex Team Manager/Officer of Patna Region/VIPs 9430374989
9431324838
* Note: Sri A. K. Sinha I/C Store & Sri P. Choubey will assist the accommodation committees
4. ANNOUNCEMENT AND STAGE COMMITTEE:-
Sri Kamlesh Kr. Bhatt TGT(Eng) Opening &Closing Ceremony  
Sri Sita Ram Rai TGT(Hindi) Opening & Closing Ceremony 9471326887
Smt. Anwita Tripathi TGT (Hindi) Opening & Closing Ceremony 943786469
5.BOUT COORDINATORS:-
MAT-1(BOYS) Sri Rajesh kr.                       PET(M)  
Gopi Ballabh, FCSA  
PETs from other JNVs Patna Region  
MAT-2( GIRLS) Smt. Rita  Kumari PET(F)  
Mis Shikha Kumari TGT(IT) 9709755861
PETs from other Jnvs Patna Region    
6. CULTURAL PROGRAMME COMMITTEE(Opening and Closing):-
Smt. Anuradha  Music Teacher I/C  
Smt. Anwita Tripathi TGT (Hindi) Member 9437864693
ALL RIE Students Student Teachers Member 8877322668
7. INVITATION PRINTING & DISTRIBUTION COMMITTEE:-
Sri. R. K. Jha PGT (Comp) I/C 9572827755
Sri Sanjay Kumar Catt. Asstt. Member 9431324863
8. PRIZE/CERTIFICATE PRINTING & DISTRIBUTION COMMITTEE:-
Sri R.K.Jha PGT(comp) I/C 9572827755
Sri N.H.Hemlata PET Member  
Sri Rita Kumari PET Member  
9. TENT, SEATING ARRANGEMENT COMMITTEE:
Sri Rajesh Kumar PET(M) Member 9430304084
Sri Vimal Choudhary PGT(Phy) Member  
Sri S.B.Rai TGT(Eng) Member 8092898661
Sri R.K Prasad Lib Member 9304242379
Sri Dulal Mahto PGT(Maths) Member 7050734547
Sri D.N.Singh UDC Member  
10. TRANSPORT COMMITTEE:-
Sri R.K. Jha PGT (Comp) Member 9572827755
Sri Depak Kumar TGT (Sc) Member 9431324838
11 DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE:-
Sri Ashutosh kr PGT(Geo) To Maintain Discipline during opening & Closing Ceremony   
Sri Sanjay Kr PGT(Chem) 9431518188
Sri B.K.Bhuyia TGT(Math)  
Dr. Prabhu Nath Shukla PGT(Hindi) 8986724993
Sri Vasudeo Toppo PGT(Eng) To Maintain Discipline at ARENA 8677942999
Sri Rajesh Kumar PET(M) 9430304084
Smt. Rita kumari PET (F)  
12.PUBLICITY& PRESS RELEASE AND FINAL REPORT COMMITTEE
Sri Sita Ram Rai TGT(Hindi)   9471326887
Sri K.K .Bhatt TGT(Eng)    
Gopi Ballbabh FCSA   9708502376
13. CAMPUS DECORATION & CLEANLINESS COMMITTEE
Sri Sanjay Kr  PGT(Chem) I/C 9431518188
Sri D. M. Tiwari ART Member 9472724467
Sri Rajesh Kumar PET(M) Member 9430304084
Smt. Rita kumari PET Member  
Smt. Reeta Roy Staff Nurse Member  
14. MESS COMMITTEE:-
Dr R.P. Singh  V.P.  I/C 9431905226
Sri Sanjay Kr  PGT(Chem) Member 9431518188
Sri R.K Prajapati PGT(Bio) Member 8521897222
Sri B.K Bhuiya TGT(Maths) Member  
Sri Raj Kishore Prasad LIB Member 9304242379
Sri Manash  Anchal TGT(Sst.) Member 9471139133
Smt. Anwita Tripathi TGT(Hindi) Member 9437864963
Sri Asim Datta TGT(Bangla) Member 9476383489
Sri Abhisek Chaterzee TGT(Bangla) Member 7544980347
Sri S.B.Rai TGT(Eng) Member 8092898661
15.TEA/REFRESHMENT COMMITTEE:-
Sri R.K Prajapati PGT(Bio) Member 8521897222
Sri DulalMahto PGT(Maths) Member 7050734547
Dr. P.N. Shukla PGT(Hindi) Member 8986724993
Sri Sanjay Kumar Catt. Asstt. Member 9431324863
Sri Amirak Thakur Mess Helper Member  
16. LIGHT & P.A SYSTEM:-
Sri Deapak kr. TGT(Sci) TGT(sci)  
Sri D.N. Singh UDC UDC  
Sri Ajay Kumar ECP ECP 7352003795
17. MEDICAL AID:-
Vidyalaya Doctor Dr. Shivani I/C   
Smt. Reeta Roy Staff Nurse Member  
18. PHOTOGRAPHY & VIDEOGRAPHY:-
Sri Deapak Kumar TGT(Sc)    
Gopi Ballabh FCSA   9708502376
19. BOUQUTE & BADGE:-
Sri Sita Ram Rai TGT (Hindi)   9471326887
Smt. Anuradha  Music Teacher    
Smt. Anwita Tripathi TGT (Hindi)   9437864693
20. BANNER/ FLEX/FLAG :-
Sri Ashutosh Kumar PGT (Geog) I/C  
Sri Deapak Kumar TGT (Sc.) Member  
Sri D. M. Tiwari Art. Teacher Member 9472724467
21. SOUVENIR PREPRATION/ PRINTING & DISTRIBUTION COMMITTEE :-
Sri R. K. Jha PGT (Comp) I/C  
Sri K. K. Bhatt TGT (Eng.) Member  
22. WATER & eLECTRICITYCOMMITTEE :-
Sri Sanjay Kumar PGT (Phy) Member  
Mr. Ajay Kumar  ECP Member  
Mr. Pradeep  Electrician Member  
Mr. A. K. Sinha Official I/C Store  
23. JURY OF APPEAL COMMITTEE :-
Sri N. Dhiren Singh Asst. Commissioner, NVS, PTR Cum Cluster Incharge Chairman  
  Team Manager Member  
  Team Manager Member  
  Official Member  
Sri U. P. Singh Principal Member Secretory